Agnes Monica di Asia Song Festival 2009

Ada yang posting foto2nya Agnes di Asia Song Festival 2009.

Bajunya wow…….. *ga heran lah ya… secara die Agnez gethoooo…*

File aslinya dari sinih.
Berikut aku kopipas tulisan asli dari bloggernya….

+++++++++++++++++++++++++














Agnes was probably the surprise of the show for me. She came on stage with some backing dancers and was sporting black hot pants with a little black jacket and knee high green boots. She looked cute if nothing else with her cropped hair.

She started her set with A.G.N.E.Z which didn’t come across very well for me. It could have been the ’shouty’ nature of the song or the fact that we were sitting off to the side, but it just wasn’t very clear and the bass seemed to mask any real melody. It was during her second song, No Logic, followed by Temperature where she really started to get the crowd going. I’ll confess to wanting her to finish so that I could use the last of my battery for BIG BANG, but after she took off her top to reveal a skimpy dress and an ample bosom, I decided to give her a break.

Just when we thought she was going home, she came back on the stage and performed Michael Jackson’s Heal The World which caught everyone off guard. Once she had finished, she asked if the crowd knew the words and proceeded to sing the chorus again acappella. I, along with everyone else was suitably impressed.

++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++

22 thoughts on “Agnes Monica di Asia Song Festival 2009

  1. Fiya, acaranya bisa di download ga ?kalo bisa, download dimana ya ? hehehenyokap gue fans berat agnes :Pkalo gue pingin liat GACKT loldia nyanyi lagu kamen rider decade gak ya … ^_^

  2. he2 mknya tumben2an elu posting agnes. ternyata…😄 XDg lebih ketarik sama v6 perf aja ahkalo sama agnes bawaannya jealous aja dia bisa ketemu v6 >_<!–

  3. wahahaha pada sirikmakanya kalo mo ketemu bintang lain, ya harus beken dulu kaya agnes ^_^biar gue japan addicttapiiiigue sih bangga liat dia kaya gitu.paling gak skg org korea en jepang ngeh ada negara lain namanya indonesia lewat si agnes ^_^en pakaian dia kek gitu kan gak hanya pamer badan tanpa kualitas suara😀

  4. Ini blog orang luar ya? Bukan kita? Kalo iya waaah salut buat AgMon hehhhehe no mater what she’s wearing at least she put good perpective on what is a professional Indonesian singer and to prove 2 those korean that indonesian is more than TKIAgMon is presented beautiful, talented, sexy and smart( speak fluent English) Indonesian singer that I think we all shub be proud of hehhehehhe

  5. ch0c0 said: gue sih bangga liat dia kaya gitu.paling gak skg org korea en jepang ngeh ada negara lain namanya indonesia lewat si agnes ^_^en pakaian dia kek gitu kan gak hanya pamer badan tanpa kualitas suara😀

    Kita2 juga bangga kok ama agmon bisa tampil di ASF. Ga ada yang sirik kok Kath… kenapa lu nyangkain begitu?Gw cuman komentar soal susu….

  6. gue juga ga protes kok secara gue juga ngefans ama dia tapi cuma sus* nya aja kemana2 di situ hehehe.. nyaingin diva2 yg disejajarin ama dia di acara itu loh😛 (jangan marah ya de’ agnes)

  7. dah liat yg heal the world. asli kereeeeennnn!!!!salut dah sama agnes. syukur2 org2 tsb jd tertarik utk lebih mengenal indonesiaespecially those 6 gorgeous men that we love so much😛

  8. vicke said: gue pengen ktmu Big Bang…. T.T

    sama… aku lagi tergila2 ma bigbang nih….gi donlot pv terbaru na breath ko lj susah buka ya??teman-teman, ada yang mau berbagi bigbangkah?aku ga suka agnes ah!!!

  9. iamsweety said: mba’fiy~kmrn mang ijun dibekelin kacamata kuda gaaa??

    ano… tuh gambar ijun di atas satu matanya tertutup kamera jd ga bisa ngelirik gambar agnes di bawahnya…. hihihi..

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s